District 21AA UIL Place Winners from MJH (2018-19)

1st place:

Ashlen L.-Art Smart
Ashlen L, Angela M., Rut P.-Art Smart Team
Morgan M., Ryan H., Anthony A.-Chess Team
Carlee R.-Editorial Writing
Benjamin C., Lexi J., Angela M.- 1st place 6th grade Math Team
Lexi J.-Number Sense
Grace G.-Oral Reading
Callen C.-Ready Writing
Carson L.-8th grade Science
Carson L.,Timothy J., Carlee R.-1st place
8th grade Science Team
Timothy J. -Social Studies
Callen C., Rhyanna W., Lexi J.-Spelling Team
Carlee R.-Technician One Act Play
Carlee R., Laci R., Madison I., Caroline C., Ally R.- Technical Crew One Act Play

2nd place:

Jack M.-Chess
Malik G., Abby D.-Dictionary Skills Team
Laci R-Impromptu Speaking
Carlee R.-Listening
Benjamin C.-6th grade Math
Cadence B., Dawson Z., Kira S. -2nd place Math Team 7th grade
Ayden N., Angela M., Benjamin C.-Music Memory Team
Ally R.-Ready Writing
Cadence B., Jonathan T., Dawson Z. -2nd place Science Team 7th grade
Carson L.-Social Studies
One Act Play Team
Grace G-All Star Cast OAP
Dawson Z.-All Star Cast OAP

3rd Place:
Benjamin C.-Editorial Writing
Molly F., Avery J.,Chasity G, -Listening Team
Kailin O.-Ready Writing
Callen C.-Spelling
Alyssa G., Kailin O., Emily R. -Spelling Team
Jack M.- Honorable Mention All Star Cast OAP
Dusty G.-Honorable Mention All Star Cast OAP

4th Place:

Morgan M.-Chess
Delisha D.-Editorial Writing
Cadence B.-7th grade Math
Kole N.-Oral Reading
Angela M.-Ready Writing
Alyssa Grubbs- Ready Writing
Timothy J.-8th grade Science
Rhyanna W.-Spelling

5th Place:

Emily R.-Art Smart
Ryan H.-Chess
Alexa W.-Dictionary Skills
Malik G.-Dictionary Skills
Carlee R.-8th grade Math
Molly F.-Number Sense
Cadence B.-7th grade Science
Carlee R.-8th grade Science
Gavin W.-Social Studies
Alyssa G.-Spelling

6th Place:

Rut P.-Art Smart
Kailin O.-Art Smart
Anthony A.-Chess
Jonothan T.-Chess
Gabi Susi-Dictionary Skills
Abby D.-Dictionary Skills
Dawson Z.-Editorial Writing
Ayden N.-Music Memory
Gabi Susi-Oral Reading
Brayden R.-Social Studies

©2018 Mt. Enterprise ISD